2
For Sale
1
Pending
$235,000
Median Price
$156
Per SqFt
107
Avg Days
1,497
Avg SqFt
12
Sold 2yr
About Atlantis Sherbrooke Villas Condo
Atlantis Sherbrooke Villas Condo is a gated residential community in Atlantis, Palm Beach County, Florida. Homes were built between 1972 and 1972, offering 2+ bedrooms and 2+ bathrooms with an average of 1,497 square feet of living space. The median sold price is $235,000 at $156 per square foot. Homes typically sell in 107 days. Over the past two years, 12 properties have sold, with prices ranging from $158,000 to $300,000. The community has an HOA with fees averaging $572 monthly. Community amenities include Golf Course, Pool, Clubhouse, Elevators, Tennis Courts, Trails, Picnic Area, Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball. Annual property taxes average $2,908.
Amenities
Walk Score
Scores by Walk Score
All Listings (3)
Recently Sold (12)
Market Trends
| Quarter | Sales | Avg Price | $/SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 - 2025 | 1 | $280,000 | $194 |
| Q2 - 2025 | 1 | $225,000 | $159 |
| Q4 - 2024 | 1 | $265,000 | $187 |
| Q2 - 2024 | 2 | $280,000 | $198 |
| Q3 - 2021 | 1 | $277,500 | $162 |
| Q1 - 2021 | 1 | $245,000 | $143 |
| Q4 - 2019 | 1 | $213,000 | $150 |
| Q1 - 2019 | 1 | $180,000 | $105 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Interested in Atlantis Sherbrooke Villas Condo?
Talk to Thomas N. Perrotta, your Palm Beach County expert.
All Properties · Palm Beach County · Atlantis, FL · Home Value · About Us